Keep in touch

If you would like to find out about new events and website improvements; then, please add your name to our newsletter service.







Search the latest ECF grading list

Final entry count is now complete at 113 !!!

Listed below are those received as at 28 March 2016.

Withdrawn and absent entries have been removed.

Boy / Girl

Under 18s and Adults u150  graded section

(8 entries received)

  Lucy BUCKLEY  Nonsuch  287236F  99C,   Alexander CHMELEV  Twickenham*  251940K - ungraded,   Eric MALANTA  Fleet & Farnborough  298030H - ungraded,   Daniel O'MALIA  Surbiton CC  290661C  113C (118C),   Nette ROBINSON  Richmond & Twickenham  286225G  71* (71B),   Chris SHARPE  Worcester Park* - ungraded,   Pranav VAIDYA  Greenwich *  304497L - ungraded,   Cheuk Nam WONG  Banstead Juniors  285206J  144A.

Under 12s / Under 13s  graded section

(8 entries received)

  Alex BARLOV  Richmond Jun. CC  298556B  105A,   Atticus FEAR  Homefield  288971H  92A,   Nathaniel GIBBONS  Wimbledon College - ungraded,   Ivan KUZMIN  Twickenham*  304567F - ungraded,   Abhijeet SAJILAL  King Edward's  299370D  29*,   Ron USHAROVSKY  Cleves  296146F  93D,   Sergey VOLKOV  Cranmore Prep  297674C - ungraded,   Maxim ZUEV  Westminster Under  291528F  58*.

Under 11s  graded section

(16 entries received)

  Iris DAVIES  Amherst  297593C  54A (55F),   Gavith DHARMASENA  Cherry Hinton Primary - ungraded,   Puojah DUSHIANTHAN  Devonshire - ungraded,   Yacine EL BACHIR  Shrewsbury House  301652D  63A (53F),   Logan FEAR  Homefield  291229G  117A,   James FINCH  Ellingham  292779C  34*,   Callum HOWSON  St Dunstan's Cheam  297003L  96D,   Humayun Ali HUSSAIN  Homefield  290622D - ungraded,   Rahul KESAVAN  Hayes Chess Club  304429E - ungraded,   Anton KOPANITSA  St Paul's Primary  293600J  75C (79E),   Thomas KOSHY  Shrewsbury House  297628G  45E,   Idhant LODHA  Homefield  300733K  77D,   Eryl MALANTA  St Augustine Primary  297047J  96*,   Thomas NG  Barnet Knights   295585E  115A,   Gavin TSUI  Homefield  303134C  50F,   Marcus TSUI  Homefield - ungraded.

Under 10s

(16 entries received)

  Laura BORLAND  Ardingly College  284948D  88A,   Katharine CONNOR  Devonshire - ungraded,   James DICKER  Cranmore - ungraded,   George FROST  St Dunstan's Cheam - ungraded,   Sam JONES  Holy Trinity - ungraded,   Bjorn MADSEN  Reigate St Mary's  304634F - ungraded,   Daniel MERLINI  St Joseph's Epsom  303467H  100* (100D),   Nathan James MOORE  Cleves - ungraded,   Lydia MUNN  Sussex Juniors  291842A  71A,   Adam PALMER  Homefield  301677J  87F,   Felicity PETTIT  Tormead  294969G  78D,   Abhishekdev RAMESH  Staines Prep  299325K  105A,   Victoria SAPRYKINA  Devonshire - ungraded,   Evie SEDDON  Crowborough  298815L  29A,   James SHARPE  Homefield - ungraded,   Riley STEVENS  Bordon Juniors - ungraded.

Under 9s

(16 entries received)

  Prabhodha ARIYARATNE  Homefield - ungraded,   Joshua BECKMANN  London Christian School - ungraded,   Abhineeth BURRI  Avenue Primary - ungraded,   Apoorva CHOWDHURY  Tormead - ungraded,   Kian DHARMASENA  Cherry Hinton Primary - ungraded,   Augustas JONIKAS  Cheam Park Farm - ungraded,   Tanuj KAKUMANI  Avenue Primary - ungraded,   Edmund NG  Homefield  303265G  11*,   Chaitan PATEL  Wallace Fields - ungraded,   Suyash PRASAD  Lynch Hill Primary  298593H  87A,   Cyrus RASOOL  Barnet Knights   298235D  32A (0F),   Sophie REES  Crowborough  299515D  42A,   Aditiya SANYAL  St Matthew's - ungraded,   Maximos SOPHRONAS  St Mary's, Carshalton - ungraded,   James WINDRAM  Canada - ungraded,   Stephan ZUEV  Sheen Mount - ungraded.

Under 8s

(28 entries received)

  Jose Antonio ACEVES-ROBLADO  St Mary's - ungraded,   Anarghya ARAVINTHAN  St Dunstan's Cheam - ungraded,   Zoha ASHRAF  Brook Field Primary  299186L  60A,   Neriah ASIRWATHAM  Sutton High - ungraded,   Dylan BARRETT  Latymer Prep  302734L  50E,   Jack BEGLEY  Hinchley Wood Primary - ungraded,   Amarah CHAUDREY  Sutton High - ungraded,   Beatrice CONNOR  Devonshire - ungraded,   Jasmine DRODGE  Bradley School of Chess - ungraded,   Ian DU TOIT  All Saints, Benhilton - ungraded,   Patrick GREY  Parkside School - ungraded,   Aleeza Ali HUSSAIN  Sutton High - ungraded,   Zavier JENKINS  Homefield - ungraded,   William LOVE  St Dunstan's Cheam - ungraded,   Amaya MacDONALD  Wimbledon High School  302185D  23F,   Vardhan MEHROTRA  St George's - ungraded,   Sen PATEL  King's College  300585K  56D,   Shreya PATEL  Sutton High - ungraded,   Senon PERERA  Auriol Junior - ungraded,   Seyon RAJEEV-LAZAR  St Joseph's College  303203G  15F,   Tia SCATTIGNA-GIANFAGNA  Sutton High - ungraded,   Sam SHARPE  Homefield - ungraded,   Henry TALBOT  Claremont Fan Court - ungraded,   Saharsh TIKKIREDDI  Grand Avenue - ungraded,   Thomas TOWNSIN  St Dunstan's Cheam - ungraded,   Raghav VAIDYA  Hastow Primary  302720L  67A (33E),   Vedh VINAYAK  Latchmere  302183L  88E,   Archie WARREN  Guildford - ungraded.

Under 7s

(21 entries received)

  Sammy BARRETT  Falcons - ungraded,   Daniel BESA  The Mead Infants - ungraded,   Prabhdeep CHEEMA  Sutton High - ungraded,   Sofia EL BACHIR  Ashtead CC  301651B - ungraded,   Lavinia FEAR  Seaton House - ungraded,   Sami GJETAJ  Homefield - ungraded,   Tharuni KALAVANNAN  Christ Church Primary - ungraded,   Johan MADSEN  Reigate St Mary's - ungraded,   Eve MALANTA  St Augustine Primary - ungraded,   Liam MATTHEW  The Mead Infants - ungraded,   Harry NG  Homefield - ungraded,   Theo O'MALIA  Surbiton CC - ungraded,   Luke PIOMBINI  The Mead Infants - ungraded,   Avaneesh PIRADEEPAN  All Saints, Benhilton - ungraded,   Oishee RAY  Holy Trinity - ungraded,   Amelie REES  Crowborough  299761H  0B,   Daniel SHEK  Yateley Manor  300661L  27D,   Juan-Leonardo SOLARI  Mosaic Wimbledon  303460E - ungraded,   Tom USHAROVSKY  Oatlands  303694H - ungraded,   Orla WARREN  Guildford - ungraded,   Joseph WHELAN  Oakfield - ungraded.